Parlay Pansie Loading
NFL
Postseason Feb, 13 2022
LAR 23
CIN 20
Postseason Feb, 06 2022
AFC 41
NFC 35
Postseason Jan, 30 2022
SF 17
LAR 20
Postseason Jan, 30 2022
CIN 27
KC 24
Postseason Jan, 23 2022
BUF 36
KC 42
NBA
Postseason May, 22 2022
MIA 109
BOS 103
Postseason May, 21 2022
DAL 117
GSW 126
Postseason May, 20 2022
BOS 127
MIA 102
Postseason May, 19 2022
DAL 87
GSW 112
Postseason May, 18 2022
BOS 107
MIA 118
NCAAB
Postseason Apr, 05 2022
UNC 69
KU 72
Postseason Apr, 03 2022
UNC 81
DUKE 77
Postseason Apr, 02 2022
VILL 65
KU 81
Postseason Apr, 01 2022
FRES 85
CCAR 74
Postseason Mar, 31 2022
XAV 73
TAMU 72
NHL
Postseason May, 22 2022
COL 5
STL 2
Postseason May, 21 2022
EDM 5
CGY 3
Postseason May, 21 2022
NYR 0
CAR 2
Postseason May, 20 2022
STL 4
COL 1
Postseason May, 19 2022
TBL 2
FLA 1
NCAAF
Postseason Jan, 11 2022
UGA 33
ALA 18
Postseason Jan, 05 2022
LSU 20
KSU 42
Postseason Jan, 02 2022
BAY 21
MISS 7
Postseason Jan, 01 2022
UTAH 45
OSU 48
Postseason Jan, 01 2022
OKST 37
ND 35
MLB
Regular May, 22 2022
OAK 3
LAA 5
Regular May, 22 2022
NYM 3
COL 11
Regular May, 21 2022
MIN 9
KC 2
Regular May, 21 2022
TEX 1
HOU 2
Regular May, 21 2022
WSH 1
MIL 5
  • May 22, 2022       03:13 AM
  • Login
  • Become A Member

Privacy Policy

At The Parlay Pansie, LLC (“we” or “us”), we are committed to you and to protecting your privacy rights. We only collect and track the minimum information necessary to provide you with an enhanced user experience while visiting our website, www.parlaypansie.com (referred to as the “Website”), and using our associated mobile apps, social media platforms, and email lists. Our website, mobile apps, social media accounts, and email lists are collectively referred to as the “Service”.

What information do we collect?

Personal Information 

Parlay Pansie LLC offers a variety of free content and tools that do not require any sort of user registration, therefore no information is gathered from you. However, in order to enhance your experience on our site, subscribe for membership, and access certain areas of our site, Parlay Pansie may require you to register for an account and provide us with personal contact information.

Types of Personal Data We Collect 

Parlay Pansie LLC collects Personal Data about you when you provide it directly to us, when third parties such as our business partners (e.g. companies with whom we integrate our Service), service providers (such as our advertising service providers) provide us with Personal Data about you, or when Personal Data about you is automatically collected in connection with your use of our Service. We collect the following Personal Data from you in connection with the Service:

  1. Contact Information: information we collect to identify or contact you such as your first and last name and email address. For example, this is the basic information that we collect when you register for an account on our site.
  2. Transaction Information: Information related to transactions you conduct on the Service, including when you subscribe or sign up for a special offer, and your interactions with the Service (for example the functionality you use and the links clicked on the Service). This information does not include financial information.
  3. User Account Information: information that identifies you to the Service, such as your user name, email address, password, and IP address. For example, we use this information to authenticate you when you log in to the Service and use the IP address to help maintain your web session security and account preferences while using the Service.
  4. Device information: information about devices accessing the Service, including type of device, what operating system and version is used, device settings, application IDs, unique device identifiers and crash data.
  5. User Content: to the extent that you choose to input Personal Data as part of the content, images, comments, and other information, and materials that you choose to post to or through the Service.

We request but do NOT store the following Personal Data from you when using our Service:

  1. Financial Account Information: information that you provide in connection with your purchase of the Service (or a purchase made through the Service), including credit card number, credit card expiration date, and credit card verification code. You must only provide us with Financial Account Information for accounts and credit cards that you have the lawful right to access. This information is stored and processed by our payment processing partners. 

Cookies

We utilize cookies for a few different purposes. Cookies can either be “session cookies” or “persistent cookies”.

Session cookies are temporary cookies that are stored on your device for the duration of your visit to Website or while using our Service, whereas “persistent cookies” are stored on your device for a period of time after you leave our Website or after using our Service.

We use persistent cookies to store your account preferences so that they are available for the next visit, to keep a more accurate account of how often you visit our Service, and how your use of the Service varies over time.

We also use persistent cookies to measure the effectiveness of advertising efforts. Our advertising partners (those who ads you see on our Website or Service) may also use persistent cookies to increase the relevance of the goods and services you see.

How do we use the information we collect?

We will only use your Personal Data as necessary to provide you with the Service (as outlined in our Terms of Use) or to improve our business and operations.  In some cases, we process Personal Data based on the consent you expressly grant to us at the time we collect such data. When we process Personal Data based on your consent, it will be expressly indicated to you at the point and time of collection.

Legitimate and necessary uses of your Personal Data include:

  1. Operation and improvement of our business, products, and services
  2. Marketing of our products and services
  3. Optimization of Affiliate Sponsor/Advertiser Programs 
  4. Provision of customer support
  5. Protection from fraud or security threats
  6. Compliance with legal obligations
  7. Completion of corporate transactions

E-mail

We may use the information we collect to occasionally notify you about new services from Parlay Pansie, special offers we think you’ll find valuable, and update you on important functionality changes to the Website or Service.  If you would rather not receive this information, or would like to opt-out of any other notification, simply unsubscribe using the link at the bottom of any of our emails. For customers who subscribe to our services, you may receive some or all of our services by email.  

We do not sell your information to third parties.

We only collect the minimum information necessary to provide you with our Service. We do not sell your third parties. We are providing this privacy policy to let you understand how we collect and utilize information from our visitors and customers.

How we protect your information.

We implement a variety of security measures to ensure the security of your personal information on our systems. Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of employees who have special access rights to such systems.

To ensure compliance with the latest security technology, we recommend using one of the following browsers and keeping them updated with the latest version.

To ensure the highest level of security available today, we encrypt all Website communications with a secure 256-bit certificate. If you do not have access to a browser that supports this encryption, your information may not be processed properly by our servers and may adversely affect your experience while using our Website or Service. Alternatively, it may not be securely transferred through your web browser to our AWS Server.

When you submit information over the Internet to any website or entity, the information passes through multiple networks and systems. Unfortunately, not all of these systems are under our control, and information may be intercepted.

While we do our best to protect your information, Parlay Pansie cannot ensure or warrant the security of your information that you transmit to us due to those circumstances. You use our Website and Service at your own risk.

Additionally, by voluntarily posting anything in a public area of the Internet, including our Website or Service, you are making that information publicly available to others. You should always exercise caution when publicly disclosing any personal information.

Your personally identifiable information is stored in our secure database. Your password is encrypted using a 256-bit hash algorithm.

California-specific privacy rights. 

If you are a California resident, California law requires us to provide you with some additional information regarding how we collect, use, and share your “personal information” (as defined in the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”)).

 

Categories of personal information we collect

Throughout this Privacy Policy, we discuss in detail the specific pieces of personal information we collect from and about users. Under the CCPA, we are also required to provide you with the “categories” of personal information we collect. The categories we may collect are: identifiers (such as name and email address); commercial information (such as subscription data or league information); internet or other network or device activity (such as browsing history or Services usage); geolocation information (e.g., your city and state based on IP address); inference data about you; and other information that identifies or can be reasonably associated with you.

How we use and disclose these categories of personal information

We use and disclose the categories of personal information we collect from and about you consistent with the various business purposes we discuss throughout this Policy, and how you engage with the Service. Please see the relevant section(s) above for more information.

If you are a California resident, the CCPA allows you to make certain requests about your personal information. Specifically, the CCPA allows you to request:

  1. Information about the categories of personal information we collect or disclose about you; the categories of sources of such information; the business or commercial purpose for collecting your personal information; and the categories of third parties with whom we share/disclose personal information. Such information is also set forth in this Privacy Policy.
  2. Provide access to and/or a copy of certain information we hold about you.
  3. Delete certain information we have about you.
  4. Provide you with information about the financial incentives that we offer to you, if any.

The CCPA further provides you with the right to not be discriminated against (as provided for in applicable law) for exercising your rights.

We will consider all requests and provide our response within the time period stated by applicable law. Please note, however, that certain information may be exempt from such requests in some circumstances, which may include if we need to keep processing your information or to comply with a legal obligation. We will let you know where this is the case or if certain rights don’t apply in your country or state of residence. We also will take reasonable steps to verify your identity before responding to a request, which might include, at a minimum, depending on the sensitivity of the information you are requesting and the type of request you are making, verifying your name and email address. You are also permitted to designate an authorized agent to submit certain requests on your behalf. In order for an authorized agent to be verified, you must provide the authorized agent with signed, written permission to make such request or a power of attorney. We may also follow up with you to verify your identity before processing the authorized agent’s request.  Additionally, exercising your deletion right may mean that you may no longer be able to use the Service.

Notice of Right to Opt Out of Sale of Personal Information.

California residents may opt out of the “sale” of their personal information. California law broadly defines “sale” in a way that includes when we share your information with third parties, such as sports leagues or teams, to provide you with offers and promotions that we believe may be of interest to you. It also may include allowing third parties to receive certain information, such as cookies IP address and/ or browsing behavior, to deliver targeted advertising on the Services or other services. Advertising, including targeted advertising, enables us to provide you certain content for free and allows us to provide you offers relevant to you.

Depending on what Services you use, we may provide the following categories of information to third parties for these purposes:

  1. For online targeted advertising purposes: demographic and statistical information, user-generated content, device information and identifiers, connection and usage data, geolocation, and social media information.
  2. For sharing with third parties to send you relevant offers and promotions: contact and account registration information; demographic and statistical information, user-generated content, and geolocation.

If you would like to opt out of our use of your information for such purposes that are considered a “sale” under California law, you may do so using the form below.  You can also submit a sale opt-out request by contacting our customer support team.  Please note that we do not knowingly sell the personal information of minors under 16 years of age without legally-required affirmative authorization.

You can request your information be removed from our systems at any time.

You can have your data removed from our systems at any time by requesting an account deletion. This will remove your name, email address, and any other information stored in our systems. However, for legal and reporting purposes, your transaction history will be saved but will not be associated with you in any way.

Additionally, we can provide you with a file containing your personal information that we store in our systems.

To have your information removed from our systems, or to request your information sent to you, please fill out the appropriate form and we will assist you: 
California residents
Non-California residents

The third-party advertisers we work with and opting out.

We allow third-party companies to serve ads and/or collect certain anonymous information when you visit our Website. These companies may use non-personally identifiable information (e.g., click data, browser information, time and date, interaction with advertisements, number of ad impressions) during your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services likely to be of greater interest to you. These companies typically use a cookie or third party web beacon to collect this data.

External links and co-branded partnerships

In an attempt to provide increased value to our visitors, Parlay Pansie LLC may choose various third party web sites to link to, link from, and frame within our Website and Service. Parlay Pansie also participates in co-branding and other relationships to offer e-commerce and other services and features to its users.

However, even if the third party is affiliated with Parlay Pansie LLC, we have no control over these linked sites, each of which have separate privacy and data collection practices independent of Parlay Pansie. We have no responsibility or liability for these independent policies or actions, and are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of any such websites. Please make sure you are comfortable with the privacy practices of every site you visit before providing the site with your personal information. These linked sites are only for your convenience and you therefore access them at your own risk.

Your Consent

By using our website, and any affiliated mobile apps and email lists, you consent to the collection and use of information by Parlay Pansie as set forth in this privacy statement across the Website and Service. This privacy statement will always be kept up to date. If we change the way we collect, store, process, or disclose your information it will be reflected here.

Continued access or use of the web site shall constitute your express acceptance of any modifications to this privacy statement.

Terms of Use 

Questions

If you have any questions about our privacy policy, practices, or your interaction with our Website and Service, please contact us.

ParlayPansie.com is not a betting or gambling web site, does not accept or place bets of any kind, and the use of this web site is for entertainment purposes Only. Sports betting and gambling laws vary by jurisdiction. The viewer of this page should make their own inquiry into the legality of any games or activities and assumes full responsibility for those in which they participate. Any use of this information in violation of federal, state, provincial or local laws is prohibited. We have the right to refuse service to those in violation.

This site makes no representation or endorsement of any games or activities that are illegal in the jurisdiction of the reader or client of this site, and should be used for informational and entertainment purposes only.